122 W Helbert St Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $127,452 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 W Helbert St, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $140,226, approximately $137 per square foot. 122 W Helbert St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes Betty A
Bought by
Rhodes Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Nesmith Joanne
Bought by
Weaver Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Diana L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Kristine M | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $7,176 | $2,967 | $4,209 |
| 2023 | $832 | $5,727 | $1,702 | $4,025 |
| 2022 | $694 | $5,129 | $1,610 | $3,519 |
| 2021 | $639 | $4,842 | $1,610 | $3,232 |
| 2020 | $583 | $4,485 | $1,610 | $2,875 |
| 2019 | $605 | $4,486 | $1,553 | $2,933 |
| 2018 | $584 | $4,486 | $1,553 | $2,933 |
| 2017 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map