1220 Cornell Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Cornell Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $807,586, approximately $431 per square foot. 1220 Cornell Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Pagaduan Nelson Shore and Pagaduan Kathleen Sumire
Bought by
The Kathleen & Nelson Pagaduan Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kathleen & Nelson Pagaduan Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Pagaduan Kathleen Sumire | -- | None Available | |
| Pagaduan Kathleen Sumire | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $242,054 | $72,214 | $169,840 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $232,657 | $69,411 | $163,246 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $228,096 | $68,050 | $160,046 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $223,624 | $66,716 | $156,908 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $221,332 | $66,032 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $216,993 | $64,738 | $152,255 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $212,739 | $63,469 | $149,270 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $208,569 | $62,225 | $146,344 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $204,480 | $61,005 | $143,475 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $201,409 | $60,089 | $141,320 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $197,464 | $58,912 | $138,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map