1220 Darby St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $722,364
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Darby St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $648,591, approximately $648 per square foot. 1220 Darby St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Kenneth D and Tucker Kyong Hye
Bought by
Cardenas Richard and Cardenas Sara Loera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,406
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Bought by
Tucker Kenneth D Kyong Hye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Richard | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Tucker Kenneth D Kyong Hye | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Richard | $343,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $435,213 | $215,805 | $219,408 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $426,680 | $211,574 | $215,106 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $418,315 | $207,426 | $210,889 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $410,113 | $203,359 | $206,754 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $402,072 | $199,372 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $5,057 | $397,950 | $197,328 | $200,622 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $390,148 | $193,459 | $196,689 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $382,499 | $189,666 | $192,833 |
| 2017 | $830 | $375,000 | $185,948 | $189,052 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $188,024 | $93,234 | $94,790 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $185,201 | $91,834 | $93,367 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $181,575 | $90,036 | $91,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map