1220 E Angela Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,180 - $452,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $425,545, approximately $267 per square foot. 1220 E Angela Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Chambers Paul
Bought by
Chambers Carolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Gee Solomon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Carolyn K | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Gee Solomon T | $97,221 | Lawyers Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gee Solomon T | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map