1220 E Collins Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Collins Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $984,579, approximately $638 per square foot. 1220 E Collins Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Whiteman David J and Whiteman Jerrine L
Bought by
Whiteman David J and Whiteman Jerrine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Friesen E J E and Friesen Phyllis V
Bought by
Whiteman David J and Whiteman Jerrine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Friesen E J E and Friesen Phyllis V
Bought by
Friesen E James and Friesen Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Friesen E J and Friesen Phyllis V
Bought by
Friesen E J and Friesen Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman David J | -- | -- | |
| Whiteman David J | $215,000 | American Title Co | |
| Friesen E James | -- | -- | |
| Friesen E J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteman David J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $330,438 | $227,192 | $103,246 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $323,959 | $222,737 | $101,222 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $317,607 | $218,369 | $99,238 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $311,380 | $214,087 | $97,293 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $305,275 | $209,889 | $95,386 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $302,145 | $207,737 | $94,408 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $296,221 | $203,664 | $92,557 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $290,413 | $199,670 | $90,743 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $284,719 | $195,755 | $88,964 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $279,137 | $191,917 | $87,220 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $274,945 | $189,035 | $85,910 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $269,560 | $185,332 | $84,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map