1220 E Le Parc Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,180 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Le Parc Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $437,545, approximately $303 per square foot. 1220 E Le Parc Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Boman Holdings Llc
Bought by
Boman Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Haas William F and Haas Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boman Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Boman Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boman Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Boman Roger K | -- | None Available | |
| Haas William F | $125,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haas William F | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $209,929 | $83,967 | $125,962 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $201,779 | $80,707 | $121,072 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $197,824 | $79,125 | $118,699 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $193,946 | $77,574 | $116,372 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $191,958 | $76,779 | $115,179 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $188,195 | $75,274 | $112,921 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $184,506 | $73,799 | $110,707 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $180,889 | $72,352 | $108,537 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $177,343 | $70,934 | $106,409 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $174,680 | $69,869 | $104,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,259 | $68,501 | $102,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map