1220 Highcliff Cir Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,692 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Highcliff Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $871,423, approximately $418 per square foot. 1220 Highcliff Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Vu Trong and Tran Phuong Yen
Bought by
Tran Khai Ngoc and Nguyen Haylie Hoai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,393
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Vu Trong and Tran Phuong Yen
Bought by
Nguyen Vu Rong and Tran Phuong Yen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Clasen Sharon
Bought by
Nguyen Vu Trong and Tran Phuong Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Clasen David L
Bought by
Clasen Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,343
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Mcintyre William D
Bought by
Mcintyre Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Khai Ngoc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Vu Rong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Vu Trong | $356,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Clasen Sharon | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mcintyre Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Khai Ngoc | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Vu Trong | $285,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clasen Sharon | $179,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $558,851 | $150,225 | $408,626 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $537,152 | $144,393 | $392,759 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $526,620 | $141,562 | $385,058 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $516,295 | $138,787 | $377,508 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $511,002 | $137,364 | $373,638 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $500,983 | $134,671 | $366,312 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $491,161 | $132,032 | $359,129 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $481,532 | $129,444 | $352,088 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $472,091 | $126,906 | $345,185 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $429,599 | $90,374 | $339,225 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $421,185 | $88,604 | $332,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map