1220 Independence Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Independence Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $145,752, approximately $96 per square foot. 1220 Independence Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Stone Lori M
Bought by
Palma Ramon Jaime and Jaime Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$66,656
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Ernst Donald E and Ernst Elaine M
Bought by
Stone Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Ramon Jaime | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Lori M | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palma Ramon Jaime | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Lori M | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $119,610 | $13,100 | $106,510 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $87,010 | $13,100 | $73,910 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $87,010 | $13,100 | $73,910 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $76,970 | $13,100 | $63,870 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $76,970 | $13,100 | $63,870 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $74,780 | $10,910 | $63,870 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $74,780 | $10,910 | $63,870 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $71,970 | $10,910 | $61,060 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $71,970 | $10,910 | $61,060 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $76,660 | $10,910 | $65,750 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $76,660 | $10,910 | $65,750 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $71,970 | $10,910 | $61,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map