307 Madison St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $106,613, approximately $123 per square foot. 307 Madison St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Smith Herbert G and Smith Loris N
Bought by
Smith Ezell and Smith Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,810
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ezell | $79,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ezell | $15,810 | |
| Closed | Smith Ezell | $63,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $98,240 | $5,340 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $69,960 | $5,340 | $64,620 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $69,960 | $5,340 | $64,620 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $60,990 | $5,340 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $60,990 | $5,340 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $60,500 | $4,850 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $60,500 | $4,850 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $58,050 | $4,850 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $57,360 | $4,850 | $52,510 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $61,400 | $4,850 | $56,550 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $61,400 | $4,850 | $56,550 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $57,360 | $4,850 | $52,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map