1220 Leslie Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $483,613 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Leslie Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $508,903, approximately $294 per square foot. 1220 Leslie Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Holland Philip and Holland David Elena
Bought by
Pifferini Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Pifferini Mary Shirley
Bought by
Pifferini Mary Shirley and The Mary Shirley Pifferini Fam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Grate Ronald G and Grate Elizabeth C
Bought by
Pifferini Mary Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pifferini Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Pifferini Mary Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Pifferini Mary Shirley | $55,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pifferini Mary Shirley | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $312,360 | $87,807 | $224,553 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $306,236 | $86,086 | $220,150 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $300,233 | $84,399 | $215,834 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $294,347 | $82,745 | $211,602 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $288,576 | $81,123 | $207,453 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $285,618 | $80,292 | $205,326 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $280,018 | $78,718 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $274,528 | $77,175 | $197,353 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $269,146 | $75,662 | $193,484 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $263,870 | $74,179 | $189,691 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $259,907 | $73,065 | $186,842 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $254,817 | $71,634 | $183,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map