1220 Spear Ave Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,070 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Spear Ave, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $483,768, approximately $226 per square foot. 1220 Spear Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Fielder Charles C
Bought by
Charles C Fielder and Bory 2014 R Wadeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles C Fielder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $143,717 | $66,793 | $76,924 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $140,900 | $65,484 | $75,416 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $138,138 | $64,200 | $73,938 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $135,431 | $62,942 | $72,489 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $132,776 | $61,708 | $71,068 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $131,416 | $61,076 | $70,340 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $128,840 | $59,879 | $68,961 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $126,314 | $58,705 | $67,609 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $123,838 | $57,554 | $66,284 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $121,411 | $56,426 | $64,985 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $119,588 | $55,579 | $64,009 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $117,247 | $54,491 | $62,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map