1220 Stacey Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $411,352
Studio
--
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Stacey Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $380,338, approximately $275 per square foot. 1220 Stacey Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Delazos Georgina Orozco and Lazos Georgina Orosco
Bought by
Delazos Georgina Orozco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Delazos Georgina Orozco
Bought by
Lazos Guillermo Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Christopher R and Gonzales Yolanda G
Bought by
Lazos Guillermo Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delazos Georgina Orozco | -- | None Available | |
| Lazos Guillermo Garcia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lazos Guillermo Garcia | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazos Guillermo Garcia | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $355,296 | $95,653 | $259,643 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $153,000 | $31,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $990 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map