1220 W Shorb St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $935,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 W Shorb St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $899,121, approximately $680 per square foot. 1220 W Shorb St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Situ Wo Tong
Bought by
Wo Tong Situ Revocable Living Trust and Situ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2003
Sold by
Lee Ding Chiu and Lee Chien Chuan Lin
Bought by
Situ Wo Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wo Tong Situ Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Situ Wo Tong | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Situ Wo Tong | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $362,060 | $188,272 | $173,788 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $354,962 | $184,581 | $170,381 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $348,003 | $180,962 | $167,041 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $341,180 | $177,414 | $163,766 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $334,491 | $173,936 | $160,555 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $324,572 | $168,778 | $155,794 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $318,209 | $165,469 | $152,740 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $305,855 | $159,045 | $146,810 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $301,261 | $156,656 | $144,605 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $295,361 | $153,588 | $141,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map