12201 Townsend Rd Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12201 Townsend Rd, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $247,297, approximately $159 per square foot. 12201 Townsend Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $22,247 | $2,000 | $20,247 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $22,247 | $2,000 | $20,247 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $22,247 | $2,000 | $20,247 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $22,247 | $2,000 | $20,247 |
| 2021 | $969 | $16,930 | $2,000 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $924 | $16,930 | $2,000 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $924 | $16,930 | $2,000 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $924 | $16,930 | $2,000 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $924 | $16,930 | $2,000 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $866 | $16,790 | $2,000 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $916 | $16,790 | $2,000 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $916 | $16,040 | $2,000 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map