12205 Gorham Ave Unit 8 Los Angeles, CA 90049
Brentwood Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12205 Gorham Ave Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90049. 12205 Gorham Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Brentwood Science Magnet, Brockton Avenue Elementary School, and Paul Revere Charter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,092 | $4,200,172 | $3,186,342 | $1,013,830 |
| 2024 | $51,092 | $4,117,816 | $3,123,865 | $993,951 |
| 2023 | $50,115 | $4,037,075 | $3,062,613 | $974,462 |
| 2022 | $47,813 | $3,957,917 | $3,002,562 | $955,355 |
| 2021 | $47,194 | $3,880,312 | $2,943,689 | $936,623 |
| 2019 | $45,796 | $3,766,623 | $2,856,379 | $910,244 |
| 2018 | $45,564 | $3,692,796 | $2,800,372 | $892,424 |
| 2016 | $43,482 | $3,548,056 | $2,691,631 | $856,425 |
| 2015 | $42,853 | $3,494,762 | $2,651,201 | $843,561 |
| 2014 | $43,041 | $3,426,305 | $2,599,268 | $827,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map