Estimated Value: $223,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12206 Reno Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $262,904, approximately $142 per square foot. 12206 Reno Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Sold by
Woronycz Bohdan and Woronycz Eva
Bought by
Fricker Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1982
Sold by
Paskert Michael J
Bought by
Woronycz Bohdan and Woronycz Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1980
Sold by
Gaydos Richard M and Gaydos Rose M
Bought by
Paskert Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gaydos Richard M and Gaydos Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fricker Robert W | $102,000 | -- | |
| Woronycz Bohdan | $78,800 | -- | |
| Paskert Michael J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Gaydos Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $75,740 | $12,600 | $63,140 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $75,740 | $12,600 | $63,140 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $58,700 | $10,500 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $58,700 | $10,500 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $58,700 | $10,500 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $48,130 | $8,610 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $137,500 | $24,600 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $48,130 | $8,610 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $43,370 | $8,300 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $43,370 | $8,300 | $35,070 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $43,370 | $8,300 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $46,130 | $8,820 | $37,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map