12207 Bartelt Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $677,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,284
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 Bartelt Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $503,406, approximately $117 per square foot. 12207 Bartelt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Marlowe Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Decastro Corazon B
Bought by
Corazon B Decastro Living Trust and Decastro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Decastro Corazon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corazon B Decastro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decastro Corazon B | $398,175 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decastro Corazon B | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,630 | $199,933 | $18,634 | $181,299 |
| 2023 | $13,284 | $179,602 | $16,739 | $162,863 |
| 2022 | $12,392 | $160,849 | $15,242 | $145,607 |
| 2021 | $12,032 | $151,487 | $14,355 | $137,132 |
| 2020 | $11,838 | $147,447 | $13,972 | $133,475 |
| 2019 | $11,567 | $143,682 | $13,615 | $130,067 |
| 2018 | $12,491 | $152,757 | $15,321 | $137,436 |
| 2017 | $12,260 | $143,961 | $14,439 | $129,522 |
| 2016 | $12,392 | $136,871 | $13,728 | $123,143 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,931 | $14,457 | $124,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map