12207 Julius Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 Julius Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $938,475, approximately $649 per square foot. 12207 Julius Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Robles Jesus R
Bought by
Robles Teresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,555
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Robles Jesus R and Robles Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Saucedo Eliu and Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Teresa G | -- | -- | |
| Robles Jesus R | $187,000 | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $148,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Teresa G | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Jesus R | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $304,532 | $166,436 | $138,096 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $298,562 | $163,173 | $135,389 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $292,709 | $159,974 | $132,735 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $286,971 | $156,838 | $130,133 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $281,345 | $153,763 | $127,582 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $273,002 | $149,203 | $123,799 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $267,650 | $146,278 | $121,372 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $257,259 | $140,599 | $116,660 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $253,396 | $138,488 | $114,908 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $248,434 | $135,776 | $112,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map