12207 Middle Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,764 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12207 Middle Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $444,941. 12207 Middle Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Dasilva Manuel
Bought by
Coppia Isela P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppia Isela P | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coppia Isela P | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $316,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $300,200 | $179,800 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $296,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $288,700 | $164,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $271,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $236,200 | $150,300 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map