12208 Rockledge Dr Bowie, MD 20715
Rockledge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12208 Rockledge Dr, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $495,414, approximately $264 per square foot. 12208 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Helenius Donald J
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Helenius Donald J
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu H | $345,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Hieu H | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Hieu H | $69,000 | |
| Open | Nguyen Hieu H | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hieu H | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $415,900 | $101,200 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $394,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $372,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $350,600 | $101,200 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $332,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $313,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $295,000 | $100,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $278,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $261,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map