12210 Rockledge Dr Bowie, MD 20715
Rockledge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12210 Rockledge Dr, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $460,224, approximately $257 per square foot. 12210 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Cain Michael B
Bought by
Gorham Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,998
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Cain Michael B
Bought by
Gorham Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,998
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Cain Wanita L
Bought by
Cain Michael B and Cain Kristine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong Philip M
Bought by
Cain Wanita L and Cain Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Anthony | $344,990 | -- | |
| Gorham Anthony | $344,990 | -- | |
| Cain Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Cain Wanita L | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorham Anthony | $68,998 | |
| Open | Gorham Anthony | $275,992 | |
| Closed | Gorham Anthony | $275,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $375,200 | $101,200 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $359,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $343,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $327,400 | $101,200 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $299,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $285,200 | $100,600 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $245,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $234,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map