1221 Frances Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,000 - $1,809,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Frances Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,757,145, approximately $549 per square foot. 1221 Frances Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Paik Kristie K and Paik Kristie K
Bought by
Paik Kristie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
California Kingdom Builders Inc
Bought by
Paik Samuel S and Paik Kristie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paik Kristie K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paik Samuel S | $1,150,000 | Chronos Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paik Samuel S | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,514 | $1,350,462 | $733,289 | $617,173 |
| 2024 | $14,514 | $1,323,983 | $718,911 | $605,072 |
| 2023 | $14,170 | $1,298,023 | $704,815 | $593,208 |
| 2022 | $13,928 | $1,257,692 | $690,995 | $566,697 |
| 2021 | $13,685 | $1,233,032 | $677,446 | $555,586 |
| 2020 | $13,613 | $1,220,389 | $670,499 | $549,890 |
| 2019 | $13,247 | $1,196,460 | $657,352 | $539,108 |
| 2018 | $13,047 | $1,173,000 | $644,462 | $528,538 |
| 2017 | $12,829 | $1,150,000 | $631,825 | $518,175 |
| 2016 | $7,786 | $686,810 | $289,949 | $396,861 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $285,594 | $285,594 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $280,000 | $280,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map