1221 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,496,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,377,634, approximately $834 per square foot. 1221 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Angevine Stewart Jon A and Angevine Stewart Avril
Bought by
Angeline Stewart Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Jon A and Stewart Avril F
Bought by
Stewart Jon A and Stewart Avril F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeline Stewart Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Angevine Stewart Jon A | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Jon A | -- | Old Republic Title Company B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Jon A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $288,853 | $240,983 | $47,870 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $283,189 | $236,258 | $46,931 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $277,638 | $231,627 | $46,011 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $272,195 | $227,086 | $45,109 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $266,857 | $222,633 | $44,224 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $264,122 | $220,351 | $43,771 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $258,944 | $216,031 | $42,913 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $253,868 | $211,796 | $42,072 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $248,890 | $207,643 | $41,247 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $244,010 | $203,572 | $40,438 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $240,346 | $200,515 | $39,831 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $235,640 | $196,589 | $39,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map