1221 Rachel Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $800,495
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Rachel Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $797,874, approximately $515 per square foot. 1221 Rachel Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Ak Orange Properties Inc
Bought by
Zamudio Abel Cano and Cano Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,758
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$777,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Bautista Alfredo
Bought by
Ak Orange Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Marroquin Ana M
Bought by
Bautista Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Lever Martha C
Bought by
Bautista Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Lever Wilfred F and Lever Martha C
Bought by
Lever Wilfred F and Lever Martha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Abel Cano | $304,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Ak Orange Properties Inc | $232,100 | None Available | |
| Bautista Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bautista Alfredo | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lever Wilfred F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamudio Abel Cano | $30,000 | |
| Open | Zamudio Abel Cano | $266,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Alfredo | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Alfredo | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $381,827 | $190,914 | $190,913 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $374,341 | $187,171 | $187,170 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $367,001 | $183,501 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $359,805 | $179,903 | $179,902 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $352,750 | $176,375 | $176,375 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $349,134 | $174,567 | $174,567 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $342,290 | $171,145 | $171,145 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $335,580 | $167,790 | $167,790 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $329,000 | $164,500 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $322,550 | $161,275 | $161,275 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $317,706 | $158,853 | $158,853 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $311,486 | $155,743 | $155,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map