Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Edmondson
Long & Foster
(703) 932-8484
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,232,000
**JUST LISTED LOVELY 5 BR 3900 FIN SQ FT COLONIAL W/WRAP AROUND FRONT PORCH NESTLED ON 1/2 ACRE+ WOODED LOT**UPGRADED GOURMET KITCHEN W/GRANITE & SS APPL**GRAND MASTER SUITE W/SITTING RM & GARDEN BA*COZY FAM RM W/GAS FRPL*FIN LWR LVL WALK OUT W/REC RM & FULL GUEST SUITE/DEN. ENJOY THIS PRIVATE OASIS ON THE SPACIOUS DECK & A TREE FORT FOR FUN **SUCH AN INCREDIBLE VALUE IN SHAKER WOODS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 437-3800 missyedmondson@aol.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 03/20/2015
Co-Listed By
(703) 437-3800 mary.miceli@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225086566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morad Family Trust | $813,120 | -- | |
| Morad Stephen | $725,000 | -- | |
| Stluka Thomas | $540,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stluka Thomas | $322,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,123 | $981,590 | $353,000 | $628,590 |
| 2024 | $11,123 | $960,130 | $353,000 | $607,130 |
| 2023 | $10,654 | $944,120 | $343,000 | $601,120 |
| 2022 | $9,298 | $813,120 | $293,000 | $520,120 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $761,630 | $268,000 | $493,630 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $740,050 | $268,000 | $472,050 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $731,730 | $268,000 | $463,730 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $709,650 | $268,000 | $441,650 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $697,210 | $268,000 | $429,210 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $718,170 | $268,000 | $450,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Edmondson
Long & Foster
(703) 932-8484
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Mary Miceli
Long & Foster
(703) 362-2242
37 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Leslie Mitchell
KW United
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003692275
APN: 0112-05-0038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.