1221 Tannertown Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $82,356 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Tannertown Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $150,785, approximately $116 per square foot. 1221 Tannertown Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $4,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $2,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $2,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map