2112 Tannertown Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $98,337 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Tannertown Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $224,779, approximately $105 per square foot. 2112 Tannertown Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $5,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,098 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map