12211 County Road 8 Comfrey, MN 56019
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12211 County Road 8, Comfrey, MN 56019 and is currently estimated at $261,172, approximately $144 per square foot. 12211 County Road 8 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Comfrey Elementary School and Comfrey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Kunkel Robert A and Kunkel Judy A
Bought by
Kunkel Darren R and Kunkel Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkel Darren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $211,100 | $62,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $207,600 | $62,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $201,600 | $62,000 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $188,400 | $73,200 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $133,200 | $59,200 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $925 | $131,500 | $55,600 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $939 | $118,600 | $54,500 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $818 | $118,400 | $54,500 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $879 | $116,500 | $54,500 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $986 | $116,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map