12212 Charles Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,076 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12212 Charles Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $349,769, approximately $539 per square foot. 12212 Charles Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Atilio L and Ramos B C
Bought by
Ramos Atilio L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Moy Harry
Bought by
Ramos Atilio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Atilio L | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Atilio L | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Atilio L | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Atilio L | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $232,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $187,500 | $187,400 | $100 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $290,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $277,300 | $172,400 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $258,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $240,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $222,200 | $157,300 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map