4504 Clearfield Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $722,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Clearfield Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $614,177, approximately $219 per square foot. 4504 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Cyprien Donrole
Bought by
Cyprien Donrole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Pineda Walter D
Bought by
Cyprien Donrole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Ruprecht Rosette A
Bought by
Pineda Walter D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyprien Donrole | -- | -- | |
| Cyprien Donrole | -- | -- | |
| Cyprien Donrole | $172,000 | -- | |
| Pineda Walter D | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Walter D | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,485 | $576,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $542,700 | $182,700 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $542,700 | $182,700 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $542,700 | $182,700 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $560,400 | $167,700 | $392,700 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $504,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $448,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $391,900 | $152,900 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $380,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $369,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,441 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map