4511 Gridley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Gridley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $475,602, approximately $544 per square foot. 4511 Gridley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Momon Anthony L and Momon Stacy
Bought by
Maudru Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,933
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Momon Anthony L and Momon Stacy
Bought by
Maudru Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,933
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Momon Anthony L
Bought by
Momon Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Momon Anthony L
Bought by
Momon Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Lemus Luis E
Bought by
Momon Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Bergon Elie J and Bergon B
Bought by
Lemus Luis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maudru Thomas | $313,500 | -- | |
| Maudru Thomas | $313,500 | -- | |
| Momon Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Momon Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Momon Anthony L | $204,900 | -- | |
| Lemus Luis E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maudru Thomas | $250,800 | |
| Closed | Maudru Thomas | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Momon Anthony L | $39,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Momon Anthony L | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Momon Anthony L | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $427,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $409,600 | $180,600 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $401,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $384,100 | $165,600 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $351,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $318,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $285,300 | $150,900 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $272,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $259,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map