12212 Orange Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $793,227
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12212 Orange Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $747,057, approximately $610 per square foot. 12212 Orange Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Cabrera Richard
Bought by
The Cabrera Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cabrera Family Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Cabrera Family Living Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $245,171 | $115,170 | $130,001 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $240,364 | $112,912 | $127,452 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $235,652 | $110,699 | $124,953 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $231,032 | $108,529 | $122,503 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $226,502 | $106,401 | $120,101 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $219,786 | $103,246 | $116,540 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $215,477 | $101,222 | $114,255 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $207,112 | $97,293 | $109,819 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $204,002 | $95,832 | $108,170 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $200,007 | $93,955 | $106,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map