12218 Orange Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12218 Orange Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $823,628, approximately $672 per square foot. 12218 Orange Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Miller Laura Anne
Bought by
Postema Leonard Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Miller Laura Anne
Bought by
Miller Laura Anne and Postema Leonard Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2015
Sold by
Miller Laura Anne
Bought by
Atherton Georgia Lee and Georgia Lee Atherton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Miller Laura Anne
Bought by
Atherton Georgia Lee and Georgia Lee Atherton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Atherton Georgia Lee
Bought by
Atherton Georgia Lee and Georgia Lee Atherton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Atherton Georgia Lee and Postema Mary Jo
Bought by
Atherton Georgia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postema Leonard Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Laura Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Atherton Georgia Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Atherton Georgia Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Postema Mary Jo | -- | -- | |
| Atherton Georgia Lee | -- | -- | |
| Atherton Georgia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $536,672 | $417,158 | $119,514 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $526,150 | $408,979 | $117,171 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $515,834 | $400,960 | $114,874 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $505,721 | $393,099 | $112,622 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $495,806 | $385,392 | $110,414 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $481,102 | $373,962 | $107,140 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $471,670 | $366,630 | $105,040 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $266,775 | $177,543 | $89,232 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $64,615 | $26,698 | $37,917 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $63,351 | $26,176 | $37,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map