1222 45th Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $229,751 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 45th Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $245,438, approximately $162 per square foot. 1222 45th Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Kothman Heather and Kothman William
Bought by
Huckenpoehler Paul and Petrowski Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,162
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Kothman Heather and Kothman William
Bought by
Huckenpoehler Paul and Petrowski Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,162
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Bjtj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Abfalter Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckenpoehler Paul | $214,000 | -- | |
| Huckenpoehler Paul | $214,000 | Preferred Title | |
| Abfalter Heather | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckenpoehler Paul | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Huckenpoehler Paul | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Abfalter Heather | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Abfalter Heather | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $187,400 | $35,000 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $187,400 | $35,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $187,400 | $35,000 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $144,400 | $35,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $114,100 | $25,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map