NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1222 Amy Dr Newman, CA 95360

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2025

Last sale price $410,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,440 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Solar owned by seller
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Charles F. Klehn Memorial Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Discover this beautifully remodeled single-story home, offering unbeatable value in one of the city’s most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this property is truly move-in ready. New Features Galore: Enjoy the brand-new kitchen and bathrooms, complete with stylish finishes and fixtures. Elegant Touches: Gorgeous new flooring, a modern front door, and all-new windows fill the home with light and charm. Energy Savings: Benefit from an owned solar panel system, keeping your utility costs low. Outdoor Living: The spacious backyard is perfect for entertaining, with ample space to relax, host guests, or play. A brand-new storage shed adds extra convenience. Impressive Garage: The freshly finished garage offers a sleek and functional space. This modern, stylish home is a rare find at this price point. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule a tour today and fall in love with your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emilio Leypon

E3 Realty & Loans License #01422355 Listed on: 11/29/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.14
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1144
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room, Storage, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
  • Stories: 1
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Yard Space
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2024
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Almaraz Baudelio Flores
Bought by
Villarreal David and Villarreal Katie Noel
Seller's Agent
Emilio Leypon
E3 Realty & Loans
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.69%
Current Estimated Value
$404,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$396,316
Outstanding Balance
$394,319
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,668

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2018
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Navarro Dania
Bought by
Almaraz Baudelio Flores
Seller's Agent
Julie Limbocker
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Emilio Leypon
PROSPER REAL ESTATE
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Richards Ervin E and Richards Ana R
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Richards Ervin E and Richards Ana R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villarreal David $410,000 Old Republic Title
Almaraz Baudelio Flores -- Chicago Title Co
Almaraz Baudelio Flores -- Chicago Title Co
Us Bank Trust Na $175,518 First American Title Company
Richards Ervin E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villarreal David $396,316
Previous Owner Almaraz Baudelio Flores $245,471
Previous Owner Richards Ervin E $87,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Sold $410,000 -8.7% $358 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2024 11/29/24 For Sale $449,000 +79.6% $392 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $269,900 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,332 $284,452 $113,781 $170,671
2024 $3,249 $278,875 $111,550 $167,325
2023 $3,160 $273,408 $109,363 $164,045
2022 $3,110 $268,048 $107,219 $160,829
2021 $3,063 $262,793 $105,117 $157,676
2020 $3,002 $260,100 $104,040 $156,060
2019 $3,017 $255,000 $102,000 $153,000
2018 $1,996 $176,000 $90,000 $86,000
2017 $1,157 $90,119 $22,739 $67,380
2016 $949 $88,353 $22,294 $66,059
2015 $977 $87,027 $21,960 $65,067
2014 $968 $85,323 $21,530 $63,793
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41079717

bridgeMLS

APN: 128-54-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.