1222 E Crockett St Seattle, WA 98102
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $2,011,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Crockett St, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,832,828, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 1222 E Crockett St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Worthington Amy M and Worthington Mark
Bought by
Worthington Amy M and Worthington Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,613
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,562,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Kauffman Jonathan A and Kauffman Mary J K
Bought by
Bolich Amy M and Worthington Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Farnell Hope N
Bought by
Kauffman Jonathan A and Kauffman Mary J K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Lesourd Diane C
Bought by
Farnell Hope N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
8.5%