1222 E Relisted Dr Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Relisted Dr, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $727,057, approximately $319 per square foot. 1222 E Relisted Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Bubier Craig and Howell-Bubier Amy
Bought by
Howell Bubier Family Trust and Bubier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Munoz Phillip and Munoz Jeanne
Bought by
Bubier Craig and Howell Bubier Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Armour Mary A
Bought by
Munoz Phillip and Munoz Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Armour Mary
Bought by
Armour Mary A and Armour Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Armour Living Trust
Bought by
Armour Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Armour Mary
Bought by
Armour Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Armour Living Trust
Bought by
Armour Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Armour Mary
Bought by
Armour Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Armour Living Trust
Bought by
Armour Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Armour Mary
Bought by
Armour Mary A and Armour Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Robert Eugene and Sutton Patricia Ann
Bought by
Armour Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Bubier Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bubier Craig | $400,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Munoz Phillip | $365,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Armour Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Armour Mary | $247,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bubier Craig | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Phillip | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour Mary | $234,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $39,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $37,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $49,450 | $9,890 | $39,560 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $36,170 | $7,230 | $28,940 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map