$2,399,800
$300K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $13,945/month

Total Views 26,690
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,396 Sq Ft
$445 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Equestrian Center
  • Heated Spa
  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Kyrene del Cielo Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled basement home in the heart of South Tempe, located in sought-after Circle G Ranches! This stunning 5 bed, 4.5 bath estate features a new roof, HVAC, and water heater, plus modern designer finishes throughout. Enjoy hardwood flooring, cathedral ceilings, and a great room with a newly tiled fireplace. The gourmet kitchen offers an oversized island, built-in refrigerator, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Main-floor primary suite includes a spa-like bath with rainfall shower, soaking tub, custom walk-in closet, and private courtyard w/ hot tub. Spacious basement features an entertainment area, guest room, and game room. Entertainer's backyard with sparkling pool, large grassy area, and RV gate. Extended driveway and 3-car garage with epoxy floors.

Listing Agent

Elmon Krupnik

Venture REI, LLC License #SA645819000 Listed on: 11/04/2025

Venture REI, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Kristin Ray

Venture REI, LLC License #SA655109000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 33,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2025

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-63-344

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Vision Community Man Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Circle G Ranches 4 3 Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,853

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner Rd, McClintock Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 136.75
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: vrei01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-409-9000
  • Subdivision Name: CIRCLE G RANCHES 4-3 AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 444.74
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 5396.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Horse Facility, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 410.24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Circle G Ranches 4 H
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 372.1
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Community Man

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene del Cielo School
  • High School: Corona Del Sol High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Bridle Path Access
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33964.0
  • Parcel #: 301-63-344

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9853.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Map Number: 63.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,785 $98,904 -- --
2024 $9,599 $94,194 -- --
2023 $9,599 $122,680 $24,530 $98,150
2022 $9,126 $91,570 $18,310 $73,260
2021 $9,343 $91,530 $18,300 $73,230
2020 $9,123 $88,860 $17,770 $71,090
2019 $8,835 $85,410 $17,080 $68,330
2018 $8,547 $78,930 $15,780 $63,150
2017 $8,196 $73,470 $14,690 $58,780
2016 $8,275 $79,560 $15,910 $63,650
2015 $7,584 $72,870 $14,570 $58,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $2,399,800 -2.0% $445 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $2,449,800 -2.0% $454 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,499,800 0.0% $463 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $2,499,900 0.0% $463 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $2,500,000 -7.4% $463 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $2,699,300 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $2,699,400 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $2,699,500 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $2,700,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,400,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $570,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Capital Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,291,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $484,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6940341

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-63-344

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.