M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Thomas
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $109,041 - $130,000
This cute little house is located in a prime area for college students or couple. In proximity to MSU, OTC, Evangel, and Drury this property would serve as an excellent investment property as it is currently rented for $500. Come check out this updated home with a shed and gated back yard. Seller is to make no repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Thomas
Keller Williams License #2016033404 Listed on: 10/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Stowe
Empire, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highpoint Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beavers Kevin A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Luttefurrahman Chaudhry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael F | $64,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2016 10/29/16 | For Sale | $56,000 | +181.4% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $8,290 | $3,670 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $357 | $6,660 | $2,380 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $355 | $6,660 | $2,380 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $365 | $6,690 | $2,380 | $4,310 |
| 2021 | $365 | $6,690 | $2,380 | $4,310 |
| 2020 | $356 | $6,240 | $2,380 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $346 | $6,240 | $2,380 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $332 | $5,990 | $2,380 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $329 | $5,990 | $2,380 | $3,610 |
| 2016 | $328 | $5,990 | $2,380 | $3,610 |
| 2015 | $325 | $5,990 | $2,380 | $3,610 |
| 2014 | $318 | $5,820 | $2,380 | $3,440 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Thomas
Keller Williams
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Stowe
Empire, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Herron
Keller Williams
(417) 299-2758
2 in this area
202 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512003855
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Sekunda
Re/Max House Of Brokers
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.523000312
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60065686
APN: 12-18-215-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.