1222 Fairway Cir Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $725,119
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Fairway Cir, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $687,530, approximately $469 per square foot. 1222 Fairway Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Dianderas George I and Escobar Solarte Lucrecia
Bought by
Dianderas George I and Escobar Solarte Lucrecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,471
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcneilly Donald and Mcneilly Judith
Bought by
Dianderas George I and Escobar Lucrecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Rounce Robert J and Estate Of Nancy Lee Opal Hudso
Bought by
Mcneilly Donald and Mcneilly Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianderas George I | -- | First American Title | |
| Dianderas George I | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcneilly Donald | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dianderas George I | $290,600 | |
| Closed | Dianderas George I | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneilly Donald | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,959 | $536,661 | $187,832 | $348,829 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $526,138 | $184,149 | $341,989 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $515,821 | $180,538 | $335,283 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $505,707 | $176,998 | $328,709 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $495,791 | $173,527 | $322,264 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $442,900 | $154,500 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $422,600 | $148,200 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $402,400 | $141,100 | $261,300 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $383,300 | $134,400 | $248,900 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $365,000 | $128,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $324,000 | $113,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map