Estimated Value: $647,000 - $717,331
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Forest Ridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $691,583, approximately $223 per square foot. 1222 Forest Ridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Steen Norman and Steen Shauna L
Bought by
The Norman & Shauna Steen Trust and Steen Shauna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Kimball Jory
Bought by
Steen Norman and Steen Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Kimball Jory and Kimball Katherine
Bought by
Kimball Jory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Dansie Rees G and Dansie Leann
Bought by
Kimball Jory and Kimball Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman & Shauna Steen Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Steen Norman | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Kimball Jory | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Kimball Jory | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steen Norman | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Jory | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $627,700 | $244,300 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $612,000 | $235,100 | $376,900 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $579,500 | $226,100 | $353,400 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $584,300 | $221,600 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $443,200 | $173,600 | $269,600 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $391,600 | $173,600 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $371,600 | $163,700 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $317,100 | $147,600 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map