1222 Lorraine Dr Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,493 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Lorraine Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $387,873, approximately $214 per square foot. 1222 Lorraine Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Vaughn Scott R and Vaughn Jeannie E
Bought by
Vaughn Scott R and Vaughn Jeannie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Dillman Gloria J
Bought by
Vaughn Scott R and Vaughn Jeannie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,152
Outstanding Balance
$150,002
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Gans Paul F and Gans Cherie M
Bought by
Dillman Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughn Scott R | $249,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Dillman Gloria J | $150,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Scott R | $245,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillman Gloria J | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $327,048 | $105,072 | $221,976 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $320,636 | $103,012 | $217,624 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $314,350 | $100,993 | $213,357 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $308,187 | $99,013 | $209,174 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $302,145 | $97,072 | $205,073 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map