C
Seller's Agent in 2014
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $451,000
Beautifully updated and wonderful location surrounded by tons of amenities. 4 Beds/3 Full baths, large kitchen and more. Rock fireplace in 1 of 3 family rooms. Second kitchen and living rooms! Endless possibilities guest house, in law studio... 2 storage sheds, large backyard. RV Parking. Large laundry room. New flooring. Fridge stays! Must see this steal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES Listed on: 12/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN JONES
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutra Troy E | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Dutra Troy E | $230,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Dutra Frank J | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wheaton Charles Mark | $173,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Jamke | $97,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dinkins Lawrence E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jenkins Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Dorothy L | $155,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutra Troy E | $210,622 | |
| Closed | Dutra Frank J | $196,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheaton Charles Mark | $168,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinkins Lawrence E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Dorothy L | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $209,900 | -8.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $290,024 | $53,268 | $236,756 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $284,338 | $52,224 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $278,763 | $51,200 | $227,563 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $273,298 | $50,197 | $223,101 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $267,940 | $49,213 | $218,727 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $265,194 | $48,709 | $216,485 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $259,995 | $47,754 | $212,241 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $254,898 | $46,818 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $249,900 | $45,900 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $217,461 | $36,243 | $181,218 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $214,195 | $35,699 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $181,119 | $36,579 | $144,540 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
JUSTIN JONES
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-4854
APN: 068-260-069-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.