1222 Lovers Ln Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $292,214 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Lovers Ln, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $317,804, approximately $140 per square foot. 1222 Lovers Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2016
Sold by
Park Young S
Bought by
Ysp & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ysp & Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $278,850 | $27,710 | $251,140 |
| 2024 | $57 | $274,860 | $28,280 | $246,580 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $266,410 | $28,570 | $237,840 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $199,500 | $27,770 | $171,730 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $188,190 | $27,770 | $160,420 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $181,100 | $27,500 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $178,390 | $27,220 | $151,170 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $175,500 | $27,220 | $148,280 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $179,710 | $27,500 | $152,210 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $181,850 | $28,050 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $182,580 | $28,050 | $154,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,820 | $28,050 | $153,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map