NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1222 Matchpoint Dr Ammon, ID 83406

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $318,892

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,139 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,703 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hillcrest High School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

A gem you have been waiting for. This super cute town home has 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, completed fenced yard, fireplace in a great location. Hard to find better then this at such a great price. Come see your new home and take a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shon Denning

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP44897 Listed on: 03/15/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,896

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Tie Breaker 93El Elementary School
  • Sandcreek 93Jh Middle School
  • Hillcrest 93HS High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property , Fridge

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,896

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Stove, Dishwasher, Mocrowave
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Trailwood Village-Bon
  • Directions: Corner of Jackson and Chase wood go north on Jackson turn left on Ashland, then north on Matchpoint. Second building on the left. Home is the right side of town home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1139
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Family Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1139

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property , Fridge
  • Roof: Architectural
  • View: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Sprinkler-Auto, Level, Low Traffic
  • View: No
  • Builder Name: Rockwell Homes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandcreek 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Ammon-R-1a Residence Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1896

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tie Breaker 93EL
  • HighSchool: Hillcrest 93HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$278,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$303,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,998
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$198,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Sims Debbie L and Homer Daniel W
Bought by
Bowthorpe Darin and Bowthorpe Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Jay W and Johnson Brenda R
Bought by
Sims Debbie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myers Pamala -- Titleone
Bowthorpe Darin -- Pioneer Ttl Co Of Bonneville
Sims Debbie L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myers Pamala $108,000
Previous Owner Bowthorpe Darin $155,000
Previous Owner Sims Debbie L $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $278,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,027 $313,716 $58,943 $254,773
2024 $969 $0 $0 $0
2023 $916 $255,064 $48,314 $206,750
2022 $975 $215,848 $35,148 $180,700
2021 $1,064 $160,402 $31,962 $128,440
2019 $2,142 $157,622 $27,792 $129,830
2018 $2,027 $154,851 $22,240 $132,611
2017 $1,878 $142,615 $16,397 $126,218
2016 $1,772 $132,336 $14,893 $117,443
2015 $1,658 $118,393 $14,893 $103,500
2014 $22,196 $118,393 $14,893 $103,500
2013 $1,612 $117,072 $14,892 $102,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2153014

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPB5016008009A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.