$1,375,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,535/month

Total Views 825
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$893 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Emma C. Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to this completely updated West-facing home offering over 1,500 square feet of luxury living in one of South Livermore’s most sought-after neighborhoods, Tempo. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this fully upgraded residence blends modern style with everyday functionality. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan enhanced by fresh interior paint, stylish LVP flooring, and recessed lighting throughout. The remodeled and expanded kitchen is designed for both daily living and entertaining, showcasing, and plenty of space to gather. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, and the home continues outdoors with refreshed landscaping that creates an ideal setting for relaxing or hosting. The backyard is completely private and newly landscaped with a sparkling pool. Both the home and pool have fully paid solar. Enjoy low energy bills! This home is perfectly positioned in the highly desirable South Livermore school district, the home is also within walking distance to Smith Elementary and Mendenhall Middle School, making daily routines convenient and family-friendly. Don't miss out on this South Livermore Gem!

Listing Agent

Amanda Sarich

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #02121054 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Tri-valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Composition Shingle
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tempo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9933124

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Solar Hot Water, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Parcel Number: 9933124

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $107,680 $20,592 $94,088
2024 $2,345 $105,432 $20,188 $92,244
2023 $2,285 $110,227 $19,792 $90,435
2022 $2,229 $101,066 $19,404 $88,662
2021 $2,166 $98,948 $19,024 $86,924
2020 $2,084 $104,862 $18,829 $86,033
2019 $2,073 $102,806 $18,460 $84,346
2018 $2,006 $100,790 $18,098 $82,692
2017 $1,937 $98,814 $17,743 $81,071
2016 $1,837 $96,877 $17,395 $79,482
2015 $1,736 $95,422 $17,134 $78,288
2014 $1,699 $93,552 $16,798 $76,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,375,000 +39.6% $893 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $985,000 -3.4% $685 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,020,000 -2.9% $709 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 For Sale $1,050,000 0.0% $730 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $1,050,000 -- $730 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $985,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,037,250 Construction
Previous Owner $938,250 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133031

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-0331-024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.