1222 Purdy St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $675,234 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Purdy St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $707,559, approximately $671 per square foot. 1222 Purdy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Rubio and Sanchez Yohanna
Bought by
Alan Rubio And Yohanna Sanchez Rubio 2022 Rev and Sanchez Yohanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Asian Residential I Llc
Bought by
Rubio Alan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Aslan Residential 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Puentes Juan and Puentes Maria
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Connie Marraccini and Marraccini Alois
Bought by
Puentes Juan and Puentes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Marraccini Connie
Bought by
Marraccini Alois and Marraccini Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Marraccini Connie
Bought by
Marraccini Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Rubio And Yohanna Sanchez Rubio 2022 Rev | -- | Mr & Ms Rubio | |
| Rubio Alan | -- | Mr & Ms Rubio | |
| Rubio Alan R | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aslan Residential 1 Llc | $219,500 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $248,111 | None Available | |
| Puentes Juan | $119,000 | Southland Title | |
| Marraccini Alois | -- | -- | |
| Marraccini Connie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubio Alan R | $304,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Puentes Juan | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $377,554 | $122,581 | $254,973 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $370,152 | $120,178 | $249,974 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $362,895 | $117,822 | $245,073 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $355,780 | $115,512 | $240,268 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $348,805 | $113,248 | $235,557 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $345,229 | $112,087 | $233,142 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $338,461 | $109,890 | $228,571 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $331,826 | $107,736 | $224,090 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $325,321 | $105,624 | $219,697 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $318,943 | $103,553 | $215,390 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $314,153 | $101,998 | $212,155 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $308,000 | $100,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map