1222 Reisling Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,434 - $616,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Reisling Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $610,359, approximately $210 per square foot. 1222 Reisling Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Ashford Gevale Raamoan and Ashford Dimitri Shabree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$111,809
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$498,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Serrano Noe Delgado and Serrano Patricia
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Terlecki Allen J
Bought by
Serrano Noe Delgado and Serrano Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Terlecki Sara J
Bought by
Terlecki Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,700
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Terlecki Allen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,700
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashford Gevale Raamoan | $182,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $398,663 | None Available | |
| Serrano Noe Delgado | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Terlecki Allen J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Terlecki Allen J | $378,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashford Gevale Raamoan | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Noe Delgado | $375,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Terlecki Allen J | $302,700 | |
| Closed | Terlecki Allen J | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $234,352 | $70,813 | $163,539 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $225,254 | $68,064 | $157,190 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $220,838 | $66,730 | $154,108 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $216,509 | $65,422 | $151,087 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $214,290 | $64,752 | $149,538 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $210,089 | $63,483 | $146,606 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $205,971 | $62,240 | $143,731 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $201,933 | $61,020 | $140,913 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $197,974 | $59,824 | $138,150 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $195,002 | $58,926 | $136,076 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $191,184 | $57,773 | $133,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map