1222 Via Visalia San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,634,000 - $1,991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Via Visalia, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,823,040, approximately $623 per square foot. 1222 Via Visalia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Lovell Samuel David and Lovell Cindy Lynn
Bought by
Lowell Samuel David and Lowell Cindy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Helms John and Helms Barbara
Bought by
Das Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,769
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Ehlers Steven D
Bought by
Helms John and Helms Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Ehlers Steven D and Mcgill Marianne
Bought by
Ehlers Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Ehlers Pamela J and Wilson Pamela J
Bought by
Ehlers Steven D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Michalec Timothy A
Bought by
Ehlers Steven D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell Samuel David | -- | None Available | |
| Das Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Helms John | $700,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Ehlers Steven D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ehlers Steven D | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ehlers Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Das Property Holdings Llc | $660,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms John | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlers Steven D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,232 | $935,842 | $523,009 | $412,833 |
| 2024 | $9,232 | $917,493 | $512,754 | $404,739 |
| 2023 | $9,035 | $899,503 | $502,700 | $396,803 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $881,866 | $492,843 | $389,023 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $864,575 | $483,179 | $381,396 |
| 2020 | $8,602 | $855,710 | $478,224 | $377,486 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $838,932 | $468,847 | $370,085 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $822,483 | $459,654 | $362,829 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $806,356 | $450,641 | $355,715 |
| 2016 | $7,949 | $790,546 | $441,805 | $348,741 |
| 2015 | $7,828 | $778,672 | $435,169 | $343,503 |
| 2014 | $7,677 | $763,419 | $426,644 | $336,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map