1222 Willard Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Willard Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $110,176, approximately $103 per square foot. 1222 Willard Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Cimmento Tanya K
Bought by
Cimmento Louis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Horvat Mitchell R
Bought by
Cimmento Louis F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Brosovich Peggy L
Bought by
Horvat Mitchell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John John J and John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimmento Louis F | -- | None Available | |
| Cimmento Louis F | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Horvat Mitchell R | $68,900 | -- | |
| John John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $21,950 | $2,070 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $21,950 | $2,070 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $21,950 | $2,070 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $878 | $13,550 | $2,070 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $880 | $13,550 | $2,070 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $881 | $13,550 | $2,070 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $883 | $12,890 | $2,070 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $855 | $12,890 | $2,070 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $842 | $12,890 | $2,070 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $901 | $14,290 | $2,770 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $896 | $14,290 | $2,770 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $890 | $14,290 | $2,770 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $913 | $15,440 | $2,770 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map